2240 Armistead Road Tallahassee, FL 32308
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / Listed By: Christie Perkins, Coldwell Banker Hartung

  2240 Armistead Road Tallahassee, FL 32308

Sold on 04/24/2026
$660,000 (USD)
5
BED
4.1
BATH
3,932
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/24/2026
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1969
Style
Ranch, Contemporary/Modern, Two Story, Split-Level
County
Leon County
Community
Betton Hill

Listed By

Christie Perkins, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Bought with
Erika Robinson, Roi Realty LLC
Source
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:57 AM EDT
School Information
  • Elementary School: Kate Sullivan Elementary
  • Middle School: Cobb
  • High School: Leon
Parking
  • Carport
  • Two Spaces
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 3,932 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 08, 2026
Price Changed
$675,000
-3%
-$24,000
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$699,000
-4%
-$26,000
Jan 27, 2026
Price Changed
$725,000
-3%
-$25,000
Jan 07, 2026
Listed
$750,000
-
-