4905 Ballygar Drive Tallahassee, FL 32309
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / Mainstreet Realty Of Tallahass

  4905 Ballygar Drive Tallahassee, FL 32309

Sold on 08/04/2022
$380,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,684
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/04/2022
Taxes
$2,812
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986
Style
Twostory, Contemporarymodern
County
Leon County
Community
Killearn Estates

Listed By

Randy B Kamenicky, Mainstreet Realty Of Tallahass
Bought with
Sarah a Scott, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Source
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:09 PM EDT
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $150
Flooring
  • Vinyl
  • Plank
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Publicsewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Roberts
  • Middle School: William J. Montford Middle Schoo
  • High School: Lincoln
Parking
  • Garage
  • Twocargarage
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,684 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jun 14, 2022
Price Changed
$379,500
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 07, 2022
Price Changed
$389,500
-3%
-$10,000
May 23, 2022
Price Changed
$399,500
-3%
-$10,500
May 13, 2022
Listed
$410,000
-
-