6275 Thomasville Road Tallahassee, FL 32312
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / Solid Ground Real Estate Group

  6275 Thomasville Road Tallahassee, FL 32312

Sold on 04/08/2026
$825,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/08/2026
Lot Size
4.8 acres
Type
Land
County
Leon County
Community
Northwood Unrec

Listed By

Kianna W Roberts, Solid Ground Real Estate Group
Bought with
Thomas J Jacobs, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Source
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:06 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • Northwood Unrec
Lot Information
  • Level
  • Rectangular Lot
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Desoto Trail
  • Middle School: William J. Montford Middle School
  • High School: Chiles

$ (+/-)
Dec 15, 2025
Price Changed
$875,000
-11%
-$110,000
Jul 21, 2025
Price Changed
$985,000
-10%
-$115,000
Apr 25, 2025
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-12%
-$150,000
Jan 31, 2025
Listed
$1,250,000
-
-